Outstanding Athletes

 

C M RUSSELL  ‘RUSTLERS’ GREAT FALLS  ‘BISON’
WRESTLING 2019 WRESTLING 2019
 2nd Place 2019
Colton Martello State Champ Ethan DeRoche State Champ
Kai Stewart 2nd Place Elijiah Davis State Champ
Carter Carroll 5th Place Braedan Lomas 6th Place
Andrew Paradise 6th Place Easton Shupe 5th Place
Caden Hilliard 2nd Place
Hayden Azure 4th Place
Donovan Mahoney 6th Place
Noah Cannon 4th Place
Tyson Krahe 6th Place
Dre Coles 6th Place

 

BASKETBALL-BOYS 2017 – 2018 BASKETBALL-BOYS 2018 – 2019
Garrison Rothwell 1st Team All State, All Conference, Tournament MVP, Eastern Div. MVP Blake Thelen AA All State,
1st Team All Conference
Sam Vining 1st Team All State, All Conference Kyle Torgerson AA All State,
1st Team All Conference
Jake Olson All Conference Drew Wyman  AA Eastern All Conference

 

 

BASKETBALL-GIRLS 2017-2018 BASKETBALL-GIRLS 2018-2019
Addison Gardner 1st Team All State, Academic All State Erin Watt 2nd Team All Conference
Kyra Willis 2nd Team All State, Academic All State  Jorgie Hawthorne  2nd Team All Conference
Allie Olson 2nd Team All State, Academic All State  Hadlee Bleskin  HM All Conference
Emily Fundseth Academic All State
Brynn Klinefelter  Academic All State
Kylie Allen  Academic All State
Akasia Denton  Academic All State
Tess Halverson  Academic All State
Kayci Edwards  Academic All State
Amya Williams  Academic All State

 

SWIMMING 2018-2019 SWIMMING 2018-2019
Girls Team 10th Girls Team 17th
Boys Team 2nd Boys Team 5th

 

SOFTBALL 2018 SOFTBALL 2018
Madison Moore 1st Team All State, Utility STATE CHAMPS Undefeated Season
Madison Payne 2nd Team All State, Catcher Erin Hocker All State, All Conference
Kayci Edwards Honorable Mention, SS Cayley Bushong All State, All Conference
Kylie Allen 2nd Team All Conference, 2nd Base Sarah Conway All State, All Conference
Teagan Taylor 2nd Team All Conference OF Molly Schmitz All State, All Conference
Morgan Sunchild All State, All Conference
Mady Ray 2nd Team All Conference
Annie Toon  Honorable Mention

 

TENNIS 2019 TENNIS 2018
Gail Parambi 4th Place Singles Andrew Davidson All Conference
Anna Johnson All Conference
Luke Wyman All Conference
Logan Reiman All Conference
Hailey Little All Conference
Meredith Shockly All Conference

 

TRACK – GIRLS 2019 TRACK – GIRLS 2019
Branna Johns 3rd Place Shot Put Avery Buglione 6th Place High Jump
Kylee Gilcher 3rd Place Javelin

 

TRACK – BOYS 2019 TRACK – BOYS 2019
Braxton Beeler

4th Place Discus

Kolson Southon 5th Place Triple Jump
Cam McCarthy 4th Place Triple Jump  Gabe Longin 6th Place Long Jump
Harrison Goss 6th Place High Jump
Hunter Clark

6th Place Discus, 6th Place Shot Put

Bryce Nelson, Goron Gentry, Ward Cereck,    Rafe Premo 6th Place

4 x 400 Relay

 

GOLF 2018 GOLF 2018
 Connor Mora  All State -6th Place

 

SOCCER 2018 SOCCER 2018
Brynn Klinefelter All State  Zach Langl All Conference
Hayley Cochran All Conference  Gavin Groshelle  HM All Conference
Emily Funseth  All Conference  Macey McElhenney  All Conference
 Kellen Borggard  All Conference  Ellie McCluey  HM All Conference

 

FOOTBALL 2018 FOOTBALL 2018
 David DeComte HM All Conference LB  Kyle Torgerson 1st Team All Conf. & All State – WR, CB, HM All Conf. Punt Returner
 Casen Taylor HM All Conference CB  Blake Thelen 2nd Team All Conf. & All State – QB, Punter
 Wes Tilleman HM All Conference LB  Sam Potoczny 2nd Team All Conf. 7 HM All State – OL & DL
 Tucker Greenwell 1st Team All State Safety, 1st Team All State Spec. Team, HM All Conf. Rec., @nd Team All State Punt Return  Gabe Longin 2nd Team All Conf. & HM All State – RB, 1st Team All Conf. & 2nd Team All State – Kick Returner
 Bryce Depping 2nd Team All Conference, HM All State DE  Lucas Banderob 2nd Team All Conf. 7 HM All State – WR
 Will Harr HM All Conference  Brandyn Lackey 2nd Team All Conf. & HM All State -OL
 Nick Konesky 1st Team All Conference, 1st Team All State DT  Ben Held 2nd Team All Comf. & HM All State – LB
 Cole Rearden HM All Conference  Kael Richards HM All Conf. – LB
 Nick Hergesheimer HM All Conference Jordon Aliperto HM All Conf. – LB
Hayden Johnson HM All Conf. – OL
 Daunte Janikula  HM All Conf. –  DL
 Noah Cannon  HM All Conf. – DL

 

VOLLEYBALL 2018 VOLLEYBALL 2018
 Abbie Groskreutz HM All Conference

 

 

CROSS COUNTRY 2018 CROSS COUNTRY 2018
 Gordon Gentry All State
 Connor O’Hara All State
 Mackenzie Dean All State